Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
vs Cardinal Early Season Invitational
6:00 PM
2nd/4

vs Cardinal Early Season Invitational
6:00 PM

at St. Lawrence
Final
W, 3-0

vs Marywood
@ St. Lawrence (Canton, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Marywood
@ Vassar (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-1

New England Col.
Final
W, 2-0

vs Baldwin Wallace
@ PSU-Behrend (Erie, Pa.)
Final
L, 3-2
1
vs Keuka
@ Clarkson (Canton, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Hartwick
Final
W, 9-0

vs Coast Guard
@ St. Lawrence (Canton, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0

Utica
Final
W, 4-0

at Vassar
Final
L, 4-1

at Penn St.-Behrend
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
2
3
4
5
William Smith
Final
W, 4-1
6
at Nazareth
Final
L, 1-0
7
at Ithaca
Final
L, 3-0

vs Susquehanna
@ Ithaca (Ithaca, N.Y.)
Final
L, 3-1

at Skidmore
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
8
vs Oswego Invitational
1st

vs Oswego Invitational
1st

at Mary Hosking Invitational
TBA

at Skidmore
Final
L, 1-0

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Ithaca (Ithaca, N.Y.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Rensselaer
Final
L, 2-1

at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
9
at Mary Hosking Invitational
TBA
10
11
at Oswego
Final
W, 9-0

Houghton
Final
W, 2-1
12
at William Smith
Final
L, 3-0

at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
L, 3-1

St. John Fisher
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
13
14
Cortland
Final
W, 7-2

vs Medaille
@ at Nazareth (Pittsford, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Nazareth
Final
W, 3-0
15
vs Yellowjacket Invitational
1st

vs Yellowjacket Invitational
1st

at Swarthmore Invitational
TBA

vs Mount Union
@ at Nazareth (Pittsford, N.Y.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Farmingdale State
Final
W, 3-0

vs Keuka
@ at Nazareth (Pittsford, N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0

Hobart
Final
W, 1-0
16
at Swarthmore Invitational
TBA
17
18
at Brockport
4:00 PM
19
at Keuka
4:00 PM
20
21
at Potsdam
4:00 PM

Potsdam
4:00 PM

at Potsdam
5:00 PM
22
vs Harry F. Anderson Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Harry F. Anderson Invitational
11:00 AM

at ITA Regionals
TBA

at Fredonia
12:00 PM

vs Oswego
@ Potsdam (Potsdam, N.Y.)
12:00 PM

at Morrisville
12:00 PM

at Plattsburgh
1:00 PM

Plattsburgh
1:00 PM

vs Oneonta
@ Potsdam (Potsdam, N.Y.)
2:30 PM
23
at ITA Regionals
TBA
24
at ITA Regionals
TBA
25
26
Brockport
4:00 PM

at Hamilton
7:00 PM
27
vs Western (Ont.)
@ London, Ont.
3:00 PM
28
at Buffalo State
4:00 PM

Buffalo State
4:00 PM
29
Mike Woods Invitational
11:00 AM

Mike Woods Invitational
11:00 AM

at Fredonia
1:00 PM

Fredonia
1:00 PM

at Oswego
1:00 PM
30
1
2
Alfred
7:00 PM
3
Houghton
7:00 PM
4
5
vs New Paltz
@ Binghamton Racquet Club (Binghamton, N.Y.)
10:00 AM

Oneonta
4:00 PM

at Oneonta
4:00 PM

vs Brockport
@ Buffalo State (Buffalo, N.Y.)
5:00 PM
6
vs Highlander Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Highlander Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Plattsburgh
@ Binghamton Racquet Club (Binghamton, N.Y.)
10:00 AM

vs Cortland
@ Buffalo State (Buffalo, N.Y.)
12:00 PM

New Paltz
1:00 PM

at New Paltz
1:00 PM

at Buffalo State
2:30 PM