2017 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Mark Purcell full bio Mark Purcell M So. 5-6 155 Syracuse, N.Y. / Westhill
2 Dan Leo full bio Dan Leo LSM So. 6-0 168 Camillus, N.Y. / West Genesee
3 Jack Ladd full bio Jack Ladd A So. 6-2 182 Saratoga Springs, N.Y. / Christian Brothers Academy
4 Ryan Cates full bio Ryan Cates D Jr. 5-9 165 Centerport, N.Y. / Harborfields
5 Ben Harsch full bio Ben Harsch M So. 5-9 180 Clarence, N.Y. / Clarence
6 Alex Leuze full bio Alex Leuze M Jr. 5-11 160 Jamesville, N.Y. / Fayetteville-Manlius
7 Ryan Kelly full bio Ryan Kelly A Jr. 6-1 180 Mendon, N.Y. / Honeoye Falls-Lima
8 Dane Bentley full bio Dane Bentley M Sr. 5-9 190 Buffalo, N.Y. / Amherst Central
9 Luke Jordan full bio Luke Jordan M So. 6-0 170 Manlius, N.Y. / Fayetteville-Manlius
10 Ryland Frost full bio Ryland Frost G So. 5-10 190 Glen Head, N.Y. / North Shore
11 Michael Engstrom full bio Michael Engstrom M Sr. 5-10 175 Fayetteville, N.Y. / Jamesville-DeWitt
12 Erik Legenhausen full bio Erik Legenhausen M Sr. 5-10 170 Endicott, N.Y. / Union-Endicott
13 Joseph Rugolo full bio Joseph Rugolo G So. 5-8 185 Oceanside, N.Y. / Oceanside
14 Zachary DeBottis full bio Zachary DeBottis A So. 5-9 168 Cicero, N.Y. / Cicero-North
15 Tim Wright full bio Tim Wright A Sr. 5-11 170 Waterloo, N.Y. / Waterloo
16 Nick Jonasse full bio Nick Jonasse D/LSM Sr. 5-10 180 Livonia, N.Y. / Livonia
17 Augie Holekamp full bio Augie Holekamp D Fy. 6-0 200 Liverpool, N.Y. / Liverpool
18 Chris Dunn full bio Chris Dunn LSM Jr. 5-8 155 Rochville Centre, N.Y. / Chaminade
19 Jack Brunner full bio Jack Brunner FO/DM So. 6-0 185 Central Square, N.Y. / Central Square
20 Drew Madarasz full bio Drew Madarasz M Sr. 5-10 170 Smithtown, N.Y. / Smithtown West
21 Tyler Wetzel full bio Tyler Wetzel G Fy. 6-1 250 Fairport, N.Y. / Fairport
22 Duncan Morrison full bio Duncan Morrison M Jr. 6-1 180 Syracuse, N.Y. / Manlius Pebble Hill
23 Michael Yehl full bio Michael Yehl G Jr. 5-11 210 Churchville, N.Y. / Churchville-Chili
24 Ryan Gulbransen full bio Ryan Gulbransen A Sr. 5-11 170 Setauket, N.Y. / Ward Melville
25 Joshua Merkel full bio Joshua Merkel A Jr. 6-0 185 Irondequoit, N.Y. / Irondequoit
26 Sam Kennedy full bio Sam Kennedy DM So. 6-1 180 Saratoga Springs, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs
27 Sean Tomkinson full bio Sean Tomkinson M Sr. 5-9 160 West Henrietta, N.Y. / Rush-Henrietta
28 Kyle Wanamaker full bio Kyle Wanamaker A So. 6-2 170 Valley Cottage, N.Y. / Nyack
29 Thomas Piazza full bio Thomas Piazza DM Sr. 5-8 180 Long Beach, N.Y. / Long Beach
30 Nick French full bio Nick French M Fy. 5-8 140 Syracuse, N.Y. / Westhill
31 Jack Crowley full bio Jack Crowley D So. 5-8 190 Greenlawn, N.Y. / Harborfields
32 Mike Bates full bio Mike Bates D Sr. 6-0 185 Pelham, N.Y. / Pelham Memorial
33 Bryce Kelly full bio Bryce Kelly G Fy. 6-0 155 Mendon, N.Y. / The Aquinas Institute of Rochester
34 Jake Okun full bio Jake Okun D So. 6-3 220 Fayetteville, N.Y. / Fayetteville-Manlius
35 Will Bender full bio Will Bender M So. 6-2 185 Rochester, N.Y. / Brighton
36 Michael Leveroni full bio Michael Leveroni M Fy. 5-7 165 Ballston Lake, N.Y. / Burnt Hills Ballston Lake
37 Colin Hickey full bio Colin Hickey D So. 6-1 175 Shoreham Wading River, N.Y. / Shoreham Wading River
39 David York full bio David York D Fy. 5-11 190 Canandaigua, N.Y. / Canandaigua Academy
40 Mark Friske full bio Mark Friske FO/M Jr. 5-8 190 Canastota, N.Y. / Christian Brothers Academy
41 Nicholas Passafiume full bio Nicholas Passafiume D/LSM Fy. 5-11 255 Buffalo, N.Y. / Nichols