SUNYAC Championships Results Table Men

 

Date  Event  Name Seed Time Prelims Finals (Champions in Bold)
Feb. 20 800 Free Relay         
    Athlete 1, Athlete 2,
Athlete 3, Athlete 4
     
           
Feb. 21 200 Free Relay        
   

Athlete 1, Athlete 2, 
Athlete 3, Athlete 4

     
           
  500 Free        
    Harper Coleman 5:03.95     
    Matthew Farago 4:50.17    
    Matthew Mattera 4:49.97    
    Sean McClellan 4:47.31    
    Matthew Triaszon 4:53.64    
  200 IM        
    Kyle Barry 2:04.69    
    Clark Davis 1:55.69    
    Mitchell Phelps 1:58.67    
    Connor Towers 2:01.36    
    James Wun 2:02.62    
  50 Free        
    Will Eng 21.20    
    Harry Harkins 21.43    
    Alex Jakubiak 21.91    
    Matthew Modelewski 21.33    
    Joseph Ruggiero 21.63    
    Kazuyoshi Sampson 21.77    
    John Wilson 21.98    
  400 Medley Relay        
           
  Three-Meter Dive        
    Denzel Flowers      
    Ben Wilcox      
    Corey Wirth      
Feb. 22 200 Medley Relay        
           
  400 IM        
    Kyle Barry 4:27.02    
    Harper Coleman 4:24.60    
    Clark Davis 4:11.96    
    Matthew Farago 4:22.92    
    Matthew Mattera 4:16.64    
    Connor Towers 4:22.67    
  100 Fly        
    Mitchell Phelps 50.68    
    Matthew Triaszin 53.27    
    John Wilson 52.33    
  200 Free        
    Harry Harkins 1:44.85    
    Alex Jakubiak 1:46.78    
    Matthew Modelewski 1:44.65    
    Joseph Ruggiero 1:47.08    
  100 Breast        
    Kazuyoshi Sampson 56.95    
    James Wun 56.92    
  100 Back        
    Will Eng 53.42    
Feb. 23 1650 Free        
    Matthew Farago 10:16.53    
    Matthew Mattera 9:55.20    
    Sean McClellan 10:03.92    
  200 Back        
    Kyle Barry 2:01.51    
  100 Free        
    Will Eng 46.79    
    Harry Harkins 47.02    
    Alex Jakubiak 48.31    
    Matthew Modelewski 47.77    
    Joseph Ruggiero 47.66    
  200 Breast        
    Clark Davis 2:10.99    
    Kazuyoshi Sampson 2:08.92    
    Connor Towers 2:18.52    
    James Wun 2:09.40    
  200 Fly        
    Harper Coleman 2:02.93    
    Sean McClellan 1:58.15    
    Mitchell Phelps 1:53.28    
    Matthew Triaszin 1:58.73    
    John Wilson 2:01.49    
  400 Free Relay        
         

 

  One-Meter Dive        
    Denzel Flowers      
    Ben Wilcox      
    Corey Wirth