2017-18 Women's Track & Field Roster

Event(s) Ht Hometown/High School
Christy Angeliu full bio Christy Angeliu Event(s): Multi Ht: 5-6 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Clifton Park, N.Y. / Shenendehowa
McKenzie Angus full bio McKenzie Angus Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-6 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Lauren Bamford full bio Lauren Bamford Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-5 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon
Kayla Barber full bio Kayla Barber Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-7 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Rome, N.Y. / Rome Free Academy
Allie Barlowe full bio Allie Barlowe Event(s): Throws Ht: 5-8 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Medford, N.Y. / Patchogue-Medford
Francesca Barlowe full bio Francesca Barlowe Event(s): Throws Ht: 5-7 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Medford, N.Y. / Patchogue-Medford
Jaclyn Barreca full bio Jaclyn Barreca Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-6 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Miller Place, N.Y. / Miller Place
Laura Barreca full bio Laura Barreca Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-2 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Miller Place, N.Y. / Miller Place
Olivia Baumann full bio Olivia Baumann Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-3 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Greeneville, N.Y. / Greenville
Sydney Beach full bio Sydney Beach Event(s): Distance Ht: 4-11 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Red Creek, N.Y. / Red Creek
Sarah Bronk full bio Sarah Bronk Event(s): Vault Ht: 5-9 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Fairport, N.Y. / Our Lady of Mercy
Audrey Button full bio Audrey Button Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-5 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Palmyra, N.Y. / Marcus Whitman
Molly Byrne full bio Molly Byrne Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-6 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Warwick, N.Y. / Warwick Valley
Angela Calabrese full bio Angela Calabrese Event(s): Sprints/Hurdles Ht: 5-2 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Holbrook, N.Y. / Sachem East
Dana Cebulski full bio Dana Cebulski Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-3 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: East Hampton, N.Y. / East Hampton
Annibell Coolican full bio Annibell Coolican Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht: 5-7 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Syracuse, N.Y. / Westhill
Genny Corcoran full bio Genny Corcoran Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-3 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Syracuse, N.Y. / Westhill
Carissa DiTullio full bio Carissa DiTullio Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-4 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Lockport, N.Y. / Lockport
Haley Drabot full bio Haley Drabot Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-4 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Central Square, N.Y. / Paul V. Moore
Megan Farrell full bio Megan Farrell Event(s): Multi Ht: 5-5 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Allison Fernandez full bio Allison Fernandez Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-8 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Burnt Hills, N.Y. / Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Tarryn Franciosa full bio Tarryn Franciosa Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-4 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Delmar, N.Y. / Bethlehem Central
Mikaela Freeman full bio Mikaela Freeman Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-5 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: South Setauket, N.Y. / Ward Melville
Marisa Gingello full bio Marisa Gingello Event(s): Distance Ht: 4-10 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Baily Gorman full bio Baily Gorman Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-4 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Lockport, N.Y. / Starpoint
Hunter Gowans full bio Hunter Gowans Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht: 5-7 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Mexico, N.Y. / Mexico
Melissa Graham full bio Melissa Graham Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-4 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Wellsville, N.Y. / Wellsville
Sara Guedouar full bio Sara Guedouar Event(s): Jumps/Sprints Ht: 5-9 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Kings Park, N.Y. / Kings Park
Shannon Haggerty full bio Shannon Haggerty Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-7 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Delmar, N.Y. / Bethlehem Central
Maddie Hammer full bio Maddie Hammer Event(s): Multi Ht: 5-9 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Williamsville, N.Y. / Williamsville North
Shayna Held full bio Shayna Held Event(s): Multi Ht: 5-5 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Wantagh, N.Y. / Wantagh
Kristen Homeyer full bio Kristen Homeyer Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-6 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Kings Park, N.Y. / Kings Park
Cassandra Iacono full bio Cassandra Iacono Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-1 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Oyster Bay, N.Y. / Oyster Bay
Jennifer Joseph full bio Jennifer Joseph Event(s): Jumps Ht: 5-7 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Wingdale, N.Y. / Dover
Erin Kane full bio Erin Kane Event(s): Jumps Ht: 5-10 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Hamburg, N.Y. / Hamburg
Hannah Kennedy full bio Hannah Kennedy Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-5 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Hamburg, N.Y. / Frontier
Lauryn Krupa full bio Lauryn Krupa Event(s): Jumps Ht: 5-3 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Schodack Landing, N.Y. / Maple Hill
Kaitlynn Lane full bio Kaitlynn Lane Event(s): Throws Ht: 5-9 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Port Jervis, N.Y. / Port Jervis
Alexa LaPierre full bio Alexa LaPierre Event(s): Multi Ht: 5-7 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Yorktown Heights, N.Y. / Yorktown Heights
Julianna Lauricella full bio Julianna Lauricella Event(s): Multi Ht: 5-5 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: LeRoy, N.Y. / LeRoy Central
Emily Lavarnway full bio Emily Lavarnway Event(s): Multi Ht: 5-11 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Ovid, N.Y. / South Seneca
Erin MacDougall full bio Erin MacDougall Event(s): Hurdles Ht: 5-7 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Kings Park, N.Y. / Kings Park
Hannah Madden full bio Hannah Madden Event(s): Hurdles Ht: 5-5 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Ballston Lake, N.Y. / Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Brooke Madry full bio Brooke Madry Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-4 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Nanuet, N.Y. / Nanuet
Katherine McCormack full bio Katherine McCormack Event(s): Mid Distance Ht: 5-5 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Patterson, N.Y. / Carmel
Cassidy McGinn full bio Cassidy McGinn Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht: 5-4 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Tully, N.Y. / Tully
Gabrielle McKay full bio Gabrielle McKay Event(s): Jumps Ht: 5-4 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: East Hampton, N.Y. / East Hampton
Clare McNerney full bio Clare McNerney Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-10 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Carmel, N.Y. / Carmel
Katie Melly full bio Katie Melly Event(s): Pole Vault Ht: 5-7 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Somers, N.Y. / Somers
Rachel Mihlstin full bio Rachel Mihlstin Event(s): Jumps Ht: 5-2 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Bay Shore, N.Y. / Bay Shore
Grace Nolan full bio Grace Nolan Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-8 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Greece, N.Y. / Greece Arcadia
Kylee O'Hara full bio Kylee O'Hara Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-2 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Bainbridge, N.Y. / Bainbridge-Guilford
Roisin O'Neill full bio Roisin O'Neill Event(s): Mid Distance Ht: 5-7 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Locust Valley, N.Y. / Locust Valley
Sarah Ostrowski full bio Sarah Ostrowski Event(s): Hurdles Ht: 5-7 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Williamsville, N.Y. / Williamsville East
Mariellen Penzer full bio Mariellen Penzer Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-3 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Saratoga Springs, N.Y. / Saratoga Springs
Laura Piazza full bio Laura Piazza Event(s): Vault Ht: 5-8 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Honeoye Falls, N.Y. / Honeoye Falls-Lima
Emily Pomainville full bio Emily Pomainville Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-8 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Malone, N.Y. / Franklin Academy
Elise Ramirez full bio Elise Ramirez Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-3 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Nesconset, N.Y. / Sachem North
Eileen Reinhardt full bio Eileen Reinhardt Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-4 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Rochester, N.Y. / Harley
Maria Remillard full bio Maria Remillard Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-6 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Peru, N.Y. / Peru
Taylor Rettig full bio Taylor Rettig Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-6 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Massapequa, N.Y. / Massapequa
Dana Rokicsak full bio Dana Rokicsak Event(s): Vault Ht: 5-2 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Nanuet, N.Y. / Clarkstown South
Jordan Silver full bio Jordan Silver Event(s): Multi Ht: 5-6 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Amelia Stash full bio Amelia Stash Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht: 5-10 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Rushville, N.Y. / Marcus Whitman
Jenna Strickland full bio Jenna Strickland Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-2 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Victor, N.Y. / Victor
Katy Toth full bio Katy Toth Event(s): Multi Ht: 5-5 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Stephentown, N.Y. / Averill Park
Emily VanDerEems full bio Emily VanDerEems Event(s): Vault Ht: 5-6 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Canandaigua, N.Y. / Canandaigua
Chloe Weaver full bio Chloe Weaver Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-5 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Red Creek, N.Y. / Red Creek
Melissa Whyman full bio Melissa Whyman Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht: 5-0 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Plattsburgh, N.Y. / Seton Catholic
Camille Wutz full bio Camille Wutz Event(s): Jumps Ht: 5-10 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Elma, N.Y. / Iroquois
Kristen Zarcone full bio Kristen Zarcone Event(s): High Jump Ht: 5-7 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Smithtown, N.Y. / Smithtown West
Laura Zopf full bio Laura Zopf Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-6 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Kings Park, N.Y. / Kings Park