2014-15 Women's Track & Field Roster

Event(s) Ht Hometown/High School
Sarah Anstett full bio Sarah Anstett Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-8 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: East Aurora, N.Y. / East Aurora
Lauren Bamford full bio Lauren Bamford Event(s): Hurdles Ht: 5-5 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon
Natalie Barrea full bio Natalie Barrea Event(s): Jumps, Sprints Ht: 5-4 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: West Seneca, N.Y. / West Seneca West
Marissa Bellusci full bio Marissa Bellusci Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-5 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Lynbrook, N.Y. / Lynbrook
Samantha Bishop full bio Samantha Bishop Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-1 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Sayville, N.Y. / Sayville
Joanna Castrogivanni full bio Joanna Castrogivanni Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-1 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Smithtown, N.Y. / Smithtown West
Winny Chen full bio Winny Chen Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-5 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: New York, N.Y. / Brooklyn Tech
Marissa Cossaro full bio Marissa Cossaro Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-0 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: East Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Rachel Davis full bio Rachel Davis Event(s): Hurdles Ht: 5-2 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Croton on Hudson, N.Y. / Croton
Allison Drozda full bio Allison Drozda Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-8 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: East Aurora, N.Y. / Immaculata Academy
Megan Farrell full bio Megan Farrell Event(s): Jumps Ht: 5-5 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Penfield, N.Y. / Penfield
Kelly Flanagan full bio Kelly Flanagan Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-3 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: East Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Meaghan Gallery full bio Meaghan Gallery Event(s): Throws Ht: 5-8 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Mastic Beach, N.Y. / William Floyd
Caroline Gardner full bio Caroline Gardner Event(s):   Ht:   Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: - / -
Kristen Gottstine full bio Kristen Gottstine Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-4 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Tillson, N.Y. / Kingston
Shannon Haggerty full bio Shannon Haggerty Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-7 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Delmar, N.Y. / Bethlehem Central
Kristen Homeyer full bio Kristen Homeyer Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-6 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Kings Park, N.Y. / Kings Park
Jacqueline Huben full bio Jacqueline Huben Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-3 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Williamsville, N.Y. / Clarence
Ashton Hughes full bio Ashton Hughes Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-3 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Fairport, N.Y. / Fairport
Dowon Hwang full bio Dowon Hwang Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-0 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Woodside, N.Y. / Sachem North
Sarah Jones full bio Sarah Jones Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-5 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Hilton, N.Y. / Hilton
Alyssa Knott full bio Alyssa Knott Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-0 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Smithtown, N.Y. / Smithtown West
Rayanne Luke full bio Rayanne Luke Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-7 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Williamson, N.Y. / Williamson
Katherine McCormack full bio Katherine McCormack Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-5 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Patterson, N.Y. / Carmel
Morgan Meaney full bio Morgan Meaney Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-6 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Pawling, N.Y. / Pawling
Shannon Murphy full bio Shannon Murphy Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-9 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Jamestown, N.Y. / Falconer Central
Pooja Patel full bio Pooja Patel Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-8 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Alfred, N.Y. / Alfred-Almond Central
Ashley Peppriell full bio Ashley Peppriell Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-5 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: East Aurora, N.Y. / Iroquois Central
Maria Remillard full bio Maria Remillard Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-6 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Peru, N.Y. / Peru
Dana Rokicsak full bio Dana Rokicsak Event(s): Vault Ht: 5-2 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Nanuet, N.Y. / Clarkstown South
Sara Rosenzweig full bio Sara Rosenzweig Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-1 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Merrick, N.Y. / JFK Bellmore
Mackenzie Ross full bio Mackenzie Ross Event(s): 400, 800 Ht: 5-8 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Baldwinsville, N.Y. / Charles W. Baker
Natalie Ruiz full bio Natalie Ruiz Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-5 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Glen Ridge, N.J. / Glen Ridge
Kylie Ryan full bio Kylie Ryan Event(s): Sprints/Hurdles Ht: 5-6 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon
Madelyn Schwartz full bio Madelyn Schwartz Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-8 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Cohocton, N.Y. / Wayland Cohocton
Sarevah Shafer full bio Sarevah Shafer Event(s): Sprints Ht: 5-6 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Vestal, N.Y. / Vestal
Elyssa Slawinski full bio Elyssa Slawinski Event(s): Throws Ht: 5-11 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: East Northport, N.Y. / Northport
Gabby Soethout full bio Gabby Soethout Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-2 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Wantagh, N.Y. / Wantagh
Ashlyne Sullivan full bio Ashlyne Sullivan Event(s): Jumps/Multi Ht: 5-6 Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Monroe, N.Y. / Monroe-Woodbury
Leigha Tilton full bio Leigha Tilton Event(s): Jumps/Sprints Ht: 5-8 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Livonia, N.Y. / Livonia
Alexa Wandy full bio Alexa Wandy Event(s): Jumps/Sprints Ht: 5-4 Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: LaGrangeville, N.Y. / Arlington
Keira Wood full bio Keira Wood Event(s): Distance Ht: 5-7 Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y. / Sachem North
Camille Wutz full bio Camille Wutz Event(s): Jumps Ht: 5-10 Cl.: Fy. Hometown/High School: Elma, N.Y. / Iroquois